1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. 10 HYDE GARDENS LIMITED

10 HYDE GARDENS LIMITED

34 LUSHINGTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE  BN21 4LL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11183859
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

10 HYDE GARDENS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EASTBOURNE. 10 HYDE GARDENS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name 10 HYDE GARDENS LIMITED
Company number 11183859
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 34 LUSHINGTON ROAD
EASTBOURNE
BN21 4LL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Milena Anna Iwanus Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, May 29, 2018 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mr Thomas Oliver Charlwood Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 10 HYDE GARDENS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
10 HYDE GARDENS LIMITED 02 Feb 2018