1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. BEARSTONE VIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

BEARSTONE VIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

BECKSIDE COTTAGE BEARSTONE ROAD, NORTON-IN-HALES, MARKET DRAYTON  TF9 4AP
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11184050
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BEARSTONE VIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in MARKET DRAYTON. BEARSTONE VIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 27 days.

Name BEARSTONE VIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11184050
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BECKSIDE COTTAGE BEARSTONE ROAD
NORTON-IN-HALES
MARKET DRAYTON
TF9 4AP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas William Dixon Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (153 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BEARSTONE VIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BEARSTONE VIEW MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 02 Feb 2018