1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. THE MALTINGS (BENNER LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

THE MALTINGS (BENNER LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

2 HILLS ROAD, PEMBERTON PLACE, CAMBRIDGE  CB2 1JB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11184145
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE MALTINGS (BENNER LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAMBRIDGE. THE MALTINGS (BENNER LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 25 days.

Name THE MALTINGS (BENNER LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
Company number 11184145
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 HILLS ROAD
PEMBERTON PLACE
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 1JB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Laurence Noel Grant Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, October 26, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Christopher Andrew Hamilton Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, October 26, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Martin Grant Homes Limited Felday Road, Abinger Hammer, RH5 6QP Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - Tuesday, October 26, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE MALTINGS (BENNER LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE MALTINGS (BENNER LANE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD 02 Feb 2018