1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. PARKVIEW GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED

PARKVIEW GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED

2ND FLOOR HELITING HOUSE, 35 RICHMOND HILL, BOURNEMOUTH  BH2 6HT
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11184329
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PARKVIEW GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in BOURNEMOUTH. PARKVIEW GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name PARKVIEW GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED
Company number 11184329
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR HELITING HOUSE
35 RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 6HT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Suzanne Jane Smith Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, February 25, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Miss Amanda Lucille Harrison Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 29, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Mrs Elizabeth Lorraine Sanderson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 29, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Mr Peter Graham Smith Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 29, 2020 - Tuesday, February 1, 2022 significant influence or control
Mr Christopher James Philbrick Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 29, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Ms Cheryl James Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, January 29, 2020 - present significant influence or control
Mr Robert John Atkins Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Wednesday, January 29, 2020 significant influence or control
Mr Mark Andrew Wingfield Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 18, 2019 - Wednesday, January 29, 2020 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PARKVIEW GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PARKVIEW GROVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED 02 Feb 2018