1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. FOLDGATE LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

FOLDGATE LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

NETLEY OLD HALL FARM, DORRINGTON, SHREWSBURY  SY5 7JY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11184584
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FOLDGATE LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHREWSBURY. FOLDGATE LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name FOLDGATE LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11184584
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address NETLEY OLD HALL FARM
DORRINGTON
SHREWSBURY
SY5 7JY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Graham John Bennett Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FOLDGATE LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FOLDGATE LANE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 02 Feb 2018