1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. BONBURY INVESTMENTS LTD

BONBURY INVESTMENTS LTD

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET, LONDON  WC1N 3AX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11184948
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BONBURY INVESTMENTS LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BONBURY INVESTMENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 26 days.

Name BONBURY INVESTMENTS LTD
Company number 11184948
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jason Brown Field-Pope Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (244 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BONBURY INVESTMENTS LTD 02 Feb 2018