1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. ST GEORGES PARK (NEEDHAM MARKET) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

ST GEORGES PARK (NEEDHAM MARKET) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

PROVIDENCE HOUSE, 141-145 PRINCES STREET, IPSWICH  IP1 1QJ
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11185001
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ST GEORGES PARK (NEEDHAM MARKET) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in IPSWICH. ST GEORGES PARK (NEEDHAM MARKET) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 5 months and 1 day.

Name ST GEORGES PARK (NEEDHAM MARKET) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11185001
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PROVIDENCE HOUSE
141-145 PRINCES STREET
IPSWICH
IP1 1QJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Hopkins Homes Limited Melton, IP12 1TJ Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (88 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ST GEORGES PARK (NEEDHAM MARKET) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ST GEORGES PARK (NEEDHAM MARKET) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 02 Feb 2018