1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. ETON PLACE (BRACKNELL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

ETON PLACE (BRACKNELL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

PERSIMMON HOUSE, FULFORD, YORK  YO19 4FE
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11185109
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ETON PLACE (BRACKNELL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in YORK. ETON PLACE (BRACKNELL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name ETON PLACE (BRACKNELL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11185109
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PERSIMMON HOUSE
FULFORD
YORK
YO19 4FE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Persimmon Homes Limited Fulford, YO19 4FE Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (91 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ETON PLACE (BRACKNELL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ETON PLACE (BRACKNELL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 02 Feb 2018
EATON PLACE (BRACKNELL) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD 26 Feb 2018