1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. 118 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

118 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

118 RICHMOND ROAD, MONTPELIER, BRISTOL  BS6 5ER
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11185158
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

118 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in BRISTOL. 118 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 25 days.

Name 118 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 11185158
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 118 RICHMOND ROAD
MONTPELIER
BRISTOL
BS6 5ER
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Duncan Benjamin Eric Parker Nationality: British Dates: Monday, October 29, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr James Edward Beck Nationality: British Dates: Monday, October 29, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Louise Helen Hale Nationality: British Dates: Monday, October 29, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Simon Dudley Pullar Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - Monday, October 29, 2018 voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 118 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
118 RICHMOND ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED 02 Feb 2018