1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. ROSE COURT MANAGEMENT (TRURO) LTD

ROSE COURT MANAGEMENT (TRURO) LTD

71 ATHELSTAN PARK, ATHELSTAN PARK, BODMIN  PL31 1DT
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11185173
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ROSE COURT MANAGEMENT (TRURO) LTD was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in BODMIN. ROSE COURT MANAGEMENT (TRURO) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name ROSE COURT MANAGEMENT (TRURO) LTD
Company number 11185173
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71 ATHELSTAN PARK
ATHELSTAN PARK
BODMIN
PL31 1DT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr William David Radmore Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - Thursday, July 23, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROSE COURT MANAGEMENT (TRURO) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROSE COURT MANAGEMENT (TRURO) LTD 02 Feb 2018