1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. HOLMES CHAPEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

HOLMES CHAPEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

ASHBY ROAD MEASHAM, SWADLINCOTE, DERBYSHIRE  DE12 7JP
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11185174
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HOLMES CHAPEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in DERBYSHIRE. HOLMES CHAPEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 26 days.

Name HOLMES CHAPEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11185174
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ASHBY ROAD MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 7JP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Bloor Homes Limited Measham, DE12 7JP Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOLMES CHAPEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOLMES CHAPEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 02 Feb 2018