1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. 2 SALISBURY ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED

2 SALISBURY ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED

C/O 2 SALISBURY ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH  BH1 4EN
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11185193
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

2 SALISBURY ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in BOURNEMOUTH. 2 SALISBURY ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 26 days.

Name 2 SALISBURY ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11185193
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O 2 SALISBURY ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH1 4EN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Katie Elizabeth Reynolds Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Miss Rebekah Elizabeth Isaac Nationality: British Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 2 SALISBURY ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
2 SALISBURY ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED 02 Feb 2018