1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. CHURCH VIEW WILLINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

CHURCH VIEW WILLINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

50-51 FRIAR GATE, DERBY  DE1 1DF
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11185817
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CHURCH VIEW WILLINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 5, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in DERBY. CHURCH VIEW WILLINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 6 months and 12 days.

Name CHURCH VIEW WILLINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11185817
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 50-51 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DE1 1DF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Manjit Singh Hundle Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 5, 2018 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHURCH VIEW WILLINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHURCH VIEW WILLINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 05 Feb 2018