1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. SAXON VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED

SAXON VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED

ARTISANS' HOUSE, 7 QUEENSBRIDGE, NORTHAMPTON  NN4 7BF
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11186539
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SAXON VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 5, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in NORTHAMPTON. SAXON VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 24 days.

Name SAXON VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 11186539
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ARTISANS' HOUSE
7 QUEENSBRIDGE
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7BF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stephen Anthony Chalcraft Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 5, 2018 - Wednesday, September 8, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (153 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SAXON VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SAXON VIEW MANAGEMENT LIMITED 05 Feb 2018