1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. ABODEBEE LIMITED

ABODEBEE LIMITED

45 CHURCH STREET, HAMPTON LUCY, WARWICK  CV35 8BE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11186548
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ABODEBEE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARWICK. ABODEBEE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 24 days.

Name ABODEBEE LIMITED
Company number 11186548
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 45 CHURCH STREET
HAMPTON LUCY
WARWICK
CV35 8BE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alexander Michael Jones Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (153 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ABODEBEE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ABODEBEE LIMITED 05 Feb 2018