1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. MEADOW VIEW (THE FORSTAL) LIMITED

MEADOW VIEW (THE FORSTAL) LIMITED

19 NORTH STREET, ASHFORD  TN24 8LF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11187194
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MEADOW VIEW (THE FORSTAL) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ASHFORD. MEADOW VIEW (THE FORSTAL) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 23 days.

Name MEADOW VIEW (THE FORSTAL) LIMITED
Company number 11187194
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 19 NORTH STREET
ASHFORD
TN24 8LF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at MEADOW VIEW (THE FORSTAL) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MEADOW VIEW (THE FORSTAL) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MEADOW VIEW (THE FORSTAL) LIMITED 05 Feb 2018