1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. SILVERMOORE LIMITED

SILVERMOORE LIMITED

3RD FLOOR LAWFORD HOUSE, ALBERT PLACE, LONDON  N3 1QA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11187328
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SILVERMOORE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, February 5, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SILVERMOORE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 25 days.

Name SILVERMOORE LIMITED
Company number 11187328
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR LAWFORD HOUSE
ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1QA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Eyal Asher Ben-Avi Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Vered Mass Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 5, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Woodberry Secretarial Limited 2 Woodberry Grove Dates: Monday, February 5, 2018 - Monday, February 5, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due 27 March 2022, (-95 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 05 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SILVERMOORE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SILVERMOORE LIMITED 05 Feb 2018