1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. /
  6. BERKSHIRE COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

BERKSHIRE COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

MYNSHULL HOUSE, 78 CHURCHGATE, STOCKPORT  SK1 1YJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11399794
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BERKSHIRE COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOCKPORT. BERKSHIRE COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name BERKSHIRE COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 11399794
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MYNSHULL HOUSE
78 CHURCHGATE
STOCKPORT
SK1 1YJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Berkshire Court Limited 78 Churchgate, SK1 1YJ Dates: Thursday, December 20, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Fd Secretarial Ltd 2 Woodberry Grove Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Thursday, December 20, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BERKSHIRE COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BERKSHIRE COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 06 Jun 2018