1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. HC INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED

HC INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED

23 ARGYLE STREET, LIVERPOOL  L1 5BL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11399840
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HC INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. HC INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name HC INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED
Company number 11399840
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 23 ARGYLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 5BL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Chi Ho Chan Nationality: Hong Konger Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HC INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HC INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED 06 Jun 2018