1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CELARY SPEDITION LTD

CELARY SPEDITION LTD

8 MARRIOTT STREET, FENTON, STOKE-ON-TRENT  ST4 3HR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11399875
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CELARY SPEDITION LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOKE-ON-TRENT. CELARY SPEDITION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name CELARY SPEDITION LTD
Company number 11399875
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 MARRIOTT STREET
FENTON
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 3HR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Iulian Celareanu Nationality: Romanian Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CELARY SPEDITION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CELARY SPEDITION LTD 06 Jun 2018