1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NAZARENE ORTHODOX CATHOLIC CHURCH LTD

NAZARENE ORTHODOX CATHOLIC CHURCH LTD

28 VASTRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NEWTOWN  SY16 1DZ
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11399918
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NAZARENE ORTHODOX CATHOLIC CHURCH LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in NEWTOWN. NAZARENE ORTHODOX CATHOLIC CHURCH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name NAZARENE ORTHODOX CATHOLIC CHURCH LTD
Company number 11399918
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 VASTRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWTOWN
SY16 1DZ
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Rowlands-Smith Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NAZARENE ORTHODOX CATHOLIC CHURCH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NAZARENE ORTHODOX CATHOLIC CHURCH LTD 06 Jun 2018