1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Licensed restaurants
  5. /
  6. USRA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

USRA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

THE STATION HOUSE, 15 STATION ROAD, ST IVES  PE27 5BH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11399933
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

USRA INVESTMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST IVES. USRA INVESTMENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name USRA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company number 11399933
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE STATION HOUSE
15 STATION ROAD
ST IVES
PE27 5BH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Abdulrhman Mohammed Abdulrhman Almutlaq Nationality: Saudi Arabian Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against USRA INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
USRA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 06 Jun 2018