1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  5. /
  6. DARJO PROPERTIES LIMITED

DARJO PROPERTIES LIMITED

CAVENDISH HOUSE, ST. ANDREWS COURT, LEEDS  LS3 1JY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11399950
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DARJO PROPERTIES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. DARJO PROPERTIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name DARJO PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company number 11399950
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CAVENDISH HOUSE
ST. ANDREWS COURT
LEEDS
LS3 1JY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Tracy Foster Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Mr Garry John Foster Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DARJO PROPERTIES LIMITED 06 Jun 2018