1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  5. /
  6. EVERYDAY FELICITY LTD.

EVERYDAY FELICITY LTD.

16 ASH GROVE, LEEDS  LS6 1AY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11399992
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

EVERYDAY FELICITY LTD. was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. EVERYDAY FELICITY LTD. has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name EVERYDAY FELICITY LTD.
Company number 11399992
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 ASH GROVE
LEEDS
LS6 1AY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Luke Denis Nolan Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-133 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EVERYDAY FELICITY LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EVERYDAY FELICITY LTD. 06 Jun 2018