1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. JIJA MOULD CO., LTD

JIJA MOULD CO., LTD

291 BRIGHTON ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON  CR2 6EQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400057
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JIJA MOULD CO., LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTH CROYDON. JIJA MOULD CO., LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name JIJA MOULD CO., LTD
Company number 11400057
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 291 BRIGHTON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
CR2 6EQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Haiying Miao Nationality: Chinese Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JIJA MOULD CO., LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JIJA MOULD CO., LTD 06 Jun 2018