1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ATS 86 LTD

ATS 86 LTD

54 MEADS LANE, ILFORD  IG3 8QH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400061
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ATS 86 LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ILFORD. ATS 86 LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name ATS 86 LTD
Company number 11400061
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 54 MEADS LANE
ILFORD
IG3 8QH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Atanas Trifonov Staykov Nationality: Bulgarian Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-139 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ATS 86 LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ATS 86 LTD 06 Jun 2018