1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. SP ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED

SP ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED

744 ST. HELENS ROAD, BOLTON  BL5 1AF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400070
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SP ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOLTON. SP ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name SP ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Company number 11400070
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 744 ST. HELENS ROAD
BOLTON
BL5 1AF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Salim Patel Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SP ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SP ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED 06 Jun 2018