1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
  5. /
  6. MOTOCLEAN HAND CAR WASH LTD

MOTOCLEAN HAND CAR WASH LTD

29B MARSHAM STREET, MAIDSTONE  ME14 1HG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400073
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MOTOCLEAN HAND CAR WASH LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MAIDSTONE. MOTOCLEAN HAND CAR WASH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name MOTOCLEAN HAND CAR WASH LTD
Company number 11400073
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29B MARSHAM STREET
MAIDSTONE
ME14 1HG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Fidan Shyti Nationality: Kosovan Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-139 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MOTOCLEAN HAND CAR WASH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MOTOCLEAN HAND CAR WASH LTD 06 Jun 2018