1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public houses and bars
  5. /
  6. THE PICCADILLY CAERWYS LTD

THE PICCADILLY CAERWYS LTD

THE PICCADILLY INN, NORTH STREET, CAERWYS  CH7 5AW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400117
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE PICCADILLY CAERWYS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAERWYS. THE PICCADILLY CAERWYS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name THE PICCADILLY CAERWYS LTD
Company number 11400117
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE PICCADILLY INN
NORTH STREET
CAERWYS
CH7 5AW
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Dudley Robert Frank Savva Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Miss Laura Evans Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Monday, January 7, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE PICCADILLY CAERWYS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE PICCADILLY CAERWYS LTD 06 Jun 2018