1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. HOLMES COTTAGE LTD

HOLMES COTTAGE LTD

2ND FLOOR, PARKGATES, BURY NEW ROAD, PRESTWICH  M25 0TL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400164
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HOLMES COTTAGE LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PRESTWICH. HOLMES COTTAGE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name HOLMES COTTAGE LTD
Company number 11400164
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR, PARKGATES
BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
M25 0TL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at HOLMES COTTAGE LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOLMES COTTAGE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOLMES COTTAGE LTD 06 Jun 2018