1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. NEW STYLES BARBER LTD

NEW STYLES BARBER LTD

1 STRAITS PARADE, BRISTOL  BS16 2LA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400203
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NEW STYLES BARBER LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. NEW STYLES BARBER LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name NEW STYLES BARBER LTD
Company number 11400203
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 STRAITS PARADE
BRISTOL
BS16 2LA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Fikret Ozgul Nationality: Turkish Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - Monday, January 10, 2022 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Huseyin Avci Nationality: Turkish Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEW STYLES BARBER LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEW STYLES BARBER LTD 06 Jun 2018