1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. QMS-KT LIMITED

QMS-KT LIMITED

25 SAVILE PARK ROAD, CLECKHEATON  BD19 4DQ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400207
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

QMS-KT LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CLECKHEATON. QMS-KT LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 3 months and 23 days.

Name QMS-KT LIMITED
Company number 11400207
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 SAVILE PARK ROAD
CLECKHEATON
BD19 4DQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kevin Tattersall Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 01 July 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against QMS-KT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
QMS-KT LIMITED 06 Jun 2018