1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. JOANNA KAFOURIS LTD

JOANNA KAFOURIS LTD

19 JAMES STREET, {GREEN DOOR ON JOHN STREET), ENFIELD  EN1 1LF
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400252
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JOANNA KAFOURIS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ENFIELD. JOANNA KAFOURIS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name JOANNA KAFOURIS LTD
Company number 11400252
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 19 JAMES STREET
{GREEN DOOR ON JOHN STREET)
ENFIELD
EN1 1LF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Joanna Kafouris Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-139 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JOANNA KAFOURIS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JOANNA KAFOURIS LTD 06 Jun 2018