1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. CAPELLI LONDON LIMITED

CAPELLI LONDON LIMITED

132 BRENT STREET, LONDON  NW4 2DR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400255
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CAPELLI LONDON LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CAPELLI LONDON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name CAPELLI LONDON LIMITED
Company number 11400255
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 132 BRENT STREET
LONDON
NW4 2DR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Yitzchak Goldberg Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Sara Rivka Goldberg Nationality: Israeli Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 27 June
Next annual accounts due 27 March 2023, (227 days left)
Latest accounts 27 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAPELLI LONDON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAPELLI LONDON LIMITED 06 Jun 2018