1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. LYCKEBY LTD

LYCKEBY LTD

840 IBIS COURT, CENTRE PARK, WARRINGTON  WA1 1RL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400283
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

LYCKEBY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. LYCKEBY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other information service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name LYCKEBY LTD
Company number 11400283
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 840 IBIS COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
WA1 1RL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Martin Scott Wynne Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2021, (-407 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LYCKEBY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LYCKEBY LTD 06 Jun 2018