1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  5. /
  6. JAMES BRUCE CONSULTANCY LTD

JAMES BRUCE CONSULTANCY LTD

SUITE E10, JOSEPHS WELL, WESTGATE  LS3 1AB
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400320
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JAMES BRUCE CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WESTGATE. JAMES BRUCE CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name JAMES BRUCE CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 11400320
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE E10
JOSEPHS WELL
WESTGATE
LS3 1AB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Alexander Bruce Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Emma-Jayne Hellewell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2021, (-223 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JAMES BRUCE CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JAMES BRUCE CONSULTANCY LTD 06 Jun 2018