1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
  5. /
  6. J. ASHBY CONSULTANCY LTD

J. ASHBY CONSULTANCY LTD

89 WYPE ROAD, WHITTLESEY, PETERBOROUGH  PE7 2AZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400330
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

J. ASHBY CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERBOROUGH. J. ASHBY CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name J. ASHBY CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 11400330
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 89 WYPE ROAD
WHITTLESEY
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 2AZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jennifer Louise Ashby Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Samuel David Ashby Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against J. ASHBY CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J. ASHBY CONSULTANCY LTD 06 Jun 2018
HOLLY TREE INVESTMENTS LTD 24 Sep 2020