1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NORMANBY LIVERIES LIMITED

NORMANBY LIVERIES LIMITED

BAGMOOR PARK EQUESTRIAN CENTRE BAGMOOR LANE, NORMANBY, SCUNTHORPE  DN15 9BG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400435
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NORMANBY LIVERIES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SCUNTHORPE. NORMANBY LIVERIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name NORMANBY LIVERIES LIMITED
Company number 11400435
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BAGMOOR PARK EQUESTRIAN CENTRE BAGMOOR LANE
NORMANBY
SCUNTHORPE
DN15 9BG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Sarah Mcdonald Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr David Mcdonald Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NORMANBY LIVERIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NORMANBY LIVERIES LIMITED 06 Jun 2018