1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. DEBORAH ANN HAIRDRESSING LIMITED

DEBORAH ANN HAIRDRESSING LIMITED

29 IRWELL ROAD, WARRINGTON  WA4 6BA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400444
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DEBORAH ANN HAIRDRESSING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. DEBORAH ANN HAIRDRESSING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name DEBORAH ANN HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
Company number 11400444
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 IRWELL ROAD
WARRINGTON
WA4 6BA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Deborah Ann Woods Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DEBORAH ANN HAIRDRESSING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DEBORAH ANN HAIRDRESSING LIMITED 06 Jun 2018