1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TIMELESS CONNECTIONS LIMITED

TIMELESS CONNECTIONS LIMITED

15-17 CHURCH STREET, STOURBRIDGE  DY8 1LU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400468
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TIMELESS CONNECTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOURBRIDGE. TIMELESS CONNECTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name TIMELESS CONNECTIONS LIMITED
Company number 11400468
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15-17 CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
DY8 1LU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony John Smith Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TIMELESS CONNECTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TIMELESS CONNECTIONS LIMITED 06 Jun 2018