1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. THE CONFIDENCE CLINIC UK LTD

THE CONFIDENCE CLINIC UK LTD

13 TRINITY STREET, WORCESTER  WR1 2PW
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400517
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

THE CONFIDENCE CLINIC UK LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORCESTER. THE CONFIDENCE CLINIC UK LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 5 months and 11 days.

Name THE CONFIDENCE CLINIC UK LTD
Company number 11400517
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 13 TRINITY STREET
WORCESTER
WR1 2PW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Danielle Finch Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE CONFIDENCE CLINIC UK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE CONFIDENCE CLINIC UK LTD 06 Jun 2018