1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  5. /
  6. GLASGOW (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED

GLASGOW (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED

INNOVIA HOUSE ST. MARYS ROAD, MIDDLEGREEN, SLOUGH  SL3 6DA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400542
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2022

Company profile

GLASGOW (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SLOUGH. GLASGOW (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name GLASGOW (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
Company number 11400542
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address INNOVIA HOUSE ST. MARYS ROAD
MIDDLEGREEN
SLOUGH
SL3 6DA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mascolo Limited Marish Wharf, St Marys Road, Middlegreen, SL3 6DA Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-72 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GLASGOW (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLASGOW (T) HAIRDRESSING LIMITED 06 Jun 2018