1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
  5. /
  6. GLOBAL DRYCLEANERS LTD

GLOBAL DRYCLEANERS LTD

29 NEW BROADWAY, HILLINGDON  UB10 0LL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400553
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GLOBAL DRYCLEANERS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HILLINGDON. GLOBAL DRYCLEANERS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name GLOBAL DRYCLEANERS LTD
Company number 11400553
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 NEW BROADWAY
HILLINGDON
UB10 0LL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Noreen Aatif Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GLOBAL DRYCLEANERS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLOBAL DRYCLEANERS LTD 06 Jun 2018