1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other food services
  5. /
  6. WRITTLE YARD LIMITED

WRITTLE YARD LIMITED

TOP BRANDOCKS FARM, GREENBURY WAY, WRITTLE  CM1 3FE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400599
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WRITTLE YARD LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WRITTLE. WRITTLE YARD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other food services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name WRITTLE YARD LIMITED
Company number 11400599
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TOP BRANDOCKS FARM
GREENBURY WAY
WRITTLE
CM1 3FE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Writtle Group Limited Greenbury Way, CM1 3FE Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (80 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WRITTLE YARD LIMITED 06 Jun 2018