1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. /
  6. EUROPA TRANS SPN LTD

EUROPA TRANS SPN LTD

177 WESTFIELD LANE, MANSFIELD  NG19 6EH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400657
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EUROPA TRANS SPN LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANSFIELD. EUROPA TRANS SPN LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Freight transport by road. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name EUROPA TRANS SPN LTD
Company number 11400657
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 177 WESTFIELD LANE
MANSFIELD
NG19 6EH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gheorghe-Cristi Simion Nationality: Romanian Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 27 June
Next annual accounts due 28 September 2021, (-317 days left)
Latest accounts 28 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EUROPA TRANS SPN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EUROPA TRANS SPN LTD 06 Jun 2018