1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. LOGIN PLANT & MOTORS LTD

LOGIN PLANT & MOTORS LTD

6 BRAEMAR CRESCENT, NORTHAMPTON  NN4 0FG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400693
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LOGIN PLANT & MOTORS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHAMPTON. LOGIN PLANT & MOTORS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name LOGIN PLANT & MOTORS LTD
Company number 11400693
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 BRAEMAR CRESCENT
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 0FG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gheorghe Mihalachi Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Petru Mihalachi Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LOGIN PLANT & MOTORS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LOGIN PLANT & MOTORS LTD 06 Jun 2018
LOGIN MOTORS LTD 06 May 2022