1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. STICKS & STONES CONSULTANCY LTD

STICKS & STONES CONSULTANCY LTD

PLAZA 9, KD TOWER, COTTERELLS, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD  HP1 1FW
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400784
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

STICKS & STONES CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HEMEL HEMPSTEAD. STICKS & STONES CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 9 months and 17 days.

Name STICKS & STONES CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 11400784
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PLAZA 9, KD TOWER
COTTERELLS
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP1 1FW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Robert Acraman Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STICKS & STONES CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STICKS & STONES CONSULTANCY LTD 06 Jun 2018