1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public houses and bars
  5. /
  6. TURNER TAVERNS LTD

TURNER TAVERNS LTD

121 LARK LANE, LIVERPOOL  L17 8UR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400814
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TURNER TAVERNS LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. TURNER TAVERNS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name TURNER TAVERNS LTD
Company number 11400814
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 121 LARK LANE
LIVERPOOL
L17 8UR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Linda Turner Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 06 March 2020, (-888 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TURNER TAVERNS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TURNER TAVERNS LTD 06 Jun 2018