1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  5. /
  6. SHU XIANG CHINESE LIMITED

SHU XIANG CHINESE LIMITED

49 15 NEWPORT AVENUE, LONDON  E14 2DQ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400876
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

SHU XIANG CHINESE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SHU XIANG CHINESE LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 7 months and 13 days.

Name SHU XIANG CHINESE LIMITED
Company number 11400876
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 49 15 NEWPORT AVENUE
LONDON
E14 2DQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Qing Lei Nationality: Chinese Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHU XIANG CHINESE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHU XIANG CHINESE LIMITED 06 Jun 2018