1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Quantity surveying activities
  5. /
  6. DJD ASSOCIATES LTD

DJD ASSOCIATES LTD

11 PALMERS CLOSE, BARRS COURT, BRISTOL  BS30 7SD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11400885
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DJD ASSOCIATES LTD was incorporated on Wednesday, June 6, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. DJD ASSOCIATES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Quantity surveying activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 2 months and 5 days.

Name DJD ASSOCIATES LTD
Company number 11400885
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jun 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 PALMERS CLOSE
BARRS COURT
BRISTOL
BS30 7SD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Davis Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 6, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 July 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DJD ASSOCIATES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DJD ASSOCIATES LTD 06 Jun 2018